Cast & Crew list

Directed by Matt Gambell

Screenplay by Linda Dunscombe

Mark Wingett
Marcus King
Claire King
Yvonne King
Rachel Bright
Jessica Slade
Nicholas Brendon
Brad Walsh
Vas Blackwood
Mr. Mustaffa
Jonno Davies
Zed Josef
James King
Greg Tanner
Jimmy Tate
Lisa Ronaghan
Kylie White
Francesca Louise White
Gemma Carter
Hainsley Lloyd Bennett
Anthony Tully
Bryn Hodgen
George
Richard Summers-Calvert
Dexter
Jack Loy
Mo
Makenna Guyler
Zoe
Christopher Ellison Edward
Grant Kempster
Mr. King Snr
Marc Ozall Marc Ozall
The Watcher
Benji Dotan
Lazy River Boy
Ricky Singh Ricky Singh
Akbar
Claire Petzal Claire Petzal
Lauren
Jenny Hall Jenny Hall
Mo’s wife
Jamilla Wingett Jamilla Wingett
Crying girlfriend
Hannah Woodhead Hannah Woodhead
Nurse
Philip Kingsley-Elton Philip Kingsley-Elton
James’ Heavy 1
Deano Mitchison Deano Mitchison
Assassin Waiter (as Deano Bugatti)
Steve Richardson Steve
Theresa Godly Theresa Godly
News Anchor
Ed Brody Ed Brody
Man who has hand stabbed with fork
Lily Catalifo Lily Catalifo
Katie
Michael David Michael David
James’ Heavy 2
Amy Noon Amy Noon
Mo’s daughter
Anthony Wakefield Anthony Wakefield
Jeb Carter (Assault Team Leader)
Ruby Makin Ruby Makin
2nd girl on bed
Dave Guyler Dave Guyler
CIA Agent
Jacob Crossley Jacob Crossley
Robert
Connor Chambers Connor Chambers
Scared tech guy
Scott James Scott James
Mustaffa’s heavy
Anthony Ffitch Anthony Ffitch
Barman
Sophie Daniels Sophie Bradley
Student
Tim Dalgleish
Marcus King’s Bodyguard
Helen Diamond Helen Diamond
Marcus’s mother
Michael Diamond Michael Diamond
Waiter
Cameron Farrelly Cameron Farrelly
Young guy in baseball bat scene
Christina Salmon Christina Salmon
Motorbike rider
Drew Townsend Drew Townend
Young Marcus


Produced by

Linda Dunscombe producer
James Welling producer
Charlie Wood executive producer
Jon Donnelly executive producer
Jeff K Clarke executive producer
Peter Dunscombe associate producer
Richard Summers-Calvert associate producer

DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY

TOM ANDERSON

ART DIRECTOR

RUBY MAKIN 

1st ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

NICHOLAS DAVID LEAN

2nd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

LAWRIE ROSE

3rd ASSISTANT DIRECTOR

RICHARD SUMMERS-CALVERT

EDITOR

ERLINE O’DONOVAN

SOUND DESIGN

MICHAEL CHUBB

SOUND RECORDIST

ROGER CUTTING

BOOM OPERATOR

MICHAEL CHUBB

HAIR & MAKEUP SUPERVISOR

CLARE NIXON

HAIR & MAKEUP ASSISTANT

LAURA HENRY

SFX DESIGNER

CLARE NIXON

COSTUME AND WARDROBE MANAGER

RUBY MAKIN

SET DESIGN

HAYDEN OTTON

SET DRESSER

SUSAN MOOIMAN

SET CONSTRUCTION

HAYDEN OTTON

SUSAN MOOIMAN

CASTING DIRECTORS

LINDA DUNSCOMBE

JAMES WELLING

CASTING ASSOCIATE

RICHARD SUMMERS-CALVERT

EXTRAS CASTING

SALLY LUFF

CHILDREN CASTING

DIAMOND SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS

ASSOCIATE PRODUCERS

RICHARD SUMMERS-CALVERT

PETER DUNSCOMBE

ACTION CHOREOGRAPHER

NICHOLAS DAVID LEAN

STUNTS

TEAM KINETIX

COLOURIST

FRANCOIS KAMFFER

BACKGROUND FOOTAGE

KEVIN BONNER

STILLS PHOTOGRAPHER

IAN DAVIES

ADR

MICHAEL CHUBB

RICHARD SUMMERS-CALVERT

Music by

Saverio Rapezzi

Luigi Pulcini

FIRST UNIT

Gaffer

VINI CURTIS

Spark

JAMIE D. MONTGOMERY

D.I.T

LUKE C. HARPER

Sound Recordist

ROGER CUTTING

Boom Operator

MICHAEL CHUBB

Focus Pullers

BRADLEY STEARN

JAMES CHISHOLM

Clapper Loader

JACK HAYTER

SECOND UNIT

Director

NICHOLAS DAVID LEAN

Director of Photography

GARY ROGERS

Focus Puller

DANNY MURPHY

Other Crew 

Script Supervisor

MADZ ABBISI

Script Supervisor

AMY LOUISE RICHARDSON

Location Associate

RICHARD SUMMERS-CALVERT

Location Associate

SALLY LUFF

Production Assistant

MONICA-LEIGH FOURIE

Production Assistant

JOE MULVIHILL

Production Assistant

EMMA CLACK-PALMER

Production Assistant

SAM McKENNA

Production Assistant

SAMANTHA DUNSCOMBE

Runner

ALEX RAWSON

Runner

DANIEL ROWE

Stunts

Action Choreographer

NICHOLAS DAVID LEAN

Stunt Riggers

TEAM KINETIX

Costume and Wardrobe Department

Wardrobe Supervisor

RUBY MAKIN

GRAPHIC DESIGN

GRANT KEMPSTER

Editorial Department

Colourist

FRANCOIS KAMFFER

LOCATION MANAGEMENT

Assistant Location Manager

RICHARD SUMMERS-CALVERT